FAQ

  • Where are your straws from?

    Yes. The wheat drinking straws are gluten-free. They have been tested and 'no gluten was detected.' Our products are made from the leftover straw after the grain is harvested, not the grain itself -- which is where the protein and the gluten are.

  • How are they vs paper straws?

    Yes. The wheat drinking straws are gluten-free. They have been tested and 'no gluten was detected.' Our products are made from the leftover straw after the grain is harvested, not the grain itself -- which is where the protein and the gluten are.

  • Where are you based?

    Yes. The wheat drinking straws are gluten-free. They have been tested and 'no gluten was detected.' Our products are made from the leftover straw after the grain is harvested, not the grain itself -- which is where the protein and the gluten are.

  • How are your straws made and cleaned?

    Yes. The wheat drinking straws are gluten-free. They have been tested and 'no gluten was detected.' Our products are made from the leftover straw after the grain is harvested, not the grain itself -- which is where the protein and the gluten are.

  • Are you plastic free?

    Yes. The wheat drinking straws are gluten-free. They have been tested and 'no gluten was detected.' Our products are made from the leftover straw after the grain is harvested, not the grain itself -- which is where the protein and the gluten are.

  • Where do my proceeds go?

    Yes. The wheat drinking straws are gluten-free. They have been tested and 'no gluten was detected.' Our products are made from the leftover straw after the grain is harvested, not the grain itself -- which is where the protein and the gluten are.

  • Can I get involved?

    Yes. The wheat drinking straws are gluten-free. They have been tested and 'no gluten was detected.' Our products are made from the leftover straw after the grain is harvested, not the grain itself -- which is where the protein and the gluten are.